(aaaand what's wrong with ad lib, which is an appropriate term for this situation? Undo revision 28723 by Latinaheat4 (talk)) |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Synopsis== |
==Synopsis== |
||
− | [[Jace Herondale|Jace]] and [[Clary Fairchild|Clary]] rush to make a final stand, but when a traitor is revealed, Jace and Clary may have a bigger fight on their hands than expected. Meanwhile, [[Alec Lightwood|Alec]] and [[Isabelle Lightwood|Izzy]] must fight off a large mass of demons that have unexpectedly shown up, as [[Luke Garroway|Luke]] and [[Simon Lewis|Simon]] head to the [[Seelie Court]] to deal with some unfinished business with the [[Seelie Queen]]. |
+ | [[Jace Herondale|Jace]] and [[Clary Fairchild|Clary]] rush to make a final stand, but when [[Malachi Dieudonné|a traitor]] is revealed, Jace and Clary may have a bigger fight on their hands than expected. Meanwhile, [[Alec Lightwood|Alec]] and [[Isabelle Lightwood|Izzy]] must fight off a large mass of demons that have unexpectedly shown up, as [[Luke Garroway|Luke]] and [[Simon Lewis|Simon]] head to the [[Seelie Court]] to deal with some unfinished business with the [[Seelie Queen]]. |
==Credits== |
==Credits== |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
* Joey Belfiore as unnamed [[Seelies|Nymph]] Man |
* Joey Belfiore as unnamed [[Seelies|Nymph]] Man |
||
* Andreas Aspergis as [[Consul]] [[Malachi Dieudonné|Malachi]] |
* Andreas Aspergis as [[Consul]] [[Malachi Dieudonné|Malachi]] |
||
− | * Tara Westwood as |
+ | * Tara Westwood as [[Lilith]] |
* Anthony Head as [[Angels|Angel]] [[Raziel]] {{a|voice}} |
* Anthony Head as [[Angels|Angel]] [[Raziel]] {{a|voice}} |
||
{{col-2}} |
{{col-2}} |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|-|Crew= |
|-|Crew= |
||
+ | {{col-begin}} |
||
* [[Todd Slavkin]] & [[Darren Swimmer]] — writers; executive producers |
* [[Todd Slavkin]] & [[Darren Swimmer]] — writers; executive producers |
||
* [[Matt Hastings]] — director; executive producer |
* [[Matt Hastings]] — director; executive producer |
||
+ | * Michael McMurray — director of photography |
||
+ | * Doug McCullough — production designer |
||
+ | * Nate Easterling — editor |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Producers''': |
||
+ | * Chris Hatcher — producer |
||
+ | * [[Hollie Overton]] — co-producer |
||
+ | * Martin Moszkowicz — producer |
||
+ | * [[Y. Shireen Razack]] — producer |
||
+ | * [[Bryan Q. Miller]] — consulting producer |
||
+ | * Margo Klewans — co-executive producer |
||
+ | * [[Jamie Gorenberg]] — co-executive producer |
||
+ | * Robert Kulzer — executive producer |
||
+ | * Bob Shaye — executive producer |
||
+ | * Michael Lynne — executive producer |
||
+ | * McG — executive producer |
||
+ | * Mary Viola — executive producer |
||
+ | * Michael Reisz — executive producer |
||
+ | * Matt Hastings — executive producer (as Matt Hastings) |
||
+ | * Todd Slavkin — executive producers |
||
+ | * Darren Swimmer — executive producers |
||
+ | * Marc Kahn — co-producer |
||
+ | ---- |
||
+ | * [[Peter Binswanger]] — story editor |
||
+ | * Darren McGuire — stunt coordinator / fight choreographer |
||
+ | * Victoria Woods — production manager |
||
+ | * Siluck Saysanasy — first assistant director |
||
+ | * Helga Rossi — second assistant director |
||
+ | * Alyson Silverberg — casting director |
||
+ | * Jonathan Clay Harris — casting director |
||
+ | * Kim Miscia — casting director in New York |
||
+ | * Beth Bowling — casting director in New York |
||
+ | * Lisa Parasyn — casting director in Canada |
||
+ | * Jon Comerford — casting director in Canada |
||
+ | * Trevor Morris — score composer |
||
+ | * Jack Wall — score composer |
||
+ | * Shelley Mansell — costume designer |
||
+ | * Randy Daudlin — dept. head make-up artist |
||
+ | * Nancy E. Warren — dept. head hair stylist |
||
+ | * Robert Gray — original set designer |
||
+ | * Marion Pon — art director |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''1st Assistant Art Directors''': |
||
+ | * Eric Deros |
||
+ | * Monica Navarrete |
||
+ | * Sanford Kong |
||
+ | * Alicia Remigio |
||
+ | * Mayuko Ueda |
||
+ | * Kim Sison |
||
+ | * Emma Polimac |
||
+ | ---- |
||
+ | * Ian Wheatley — set director |
||
+ | * Antonio Rocco Germinario — property master |
||
+ | * Paul Macina — construction coordinator |
||
+ | * Drew Potter — camera operator |
||
+ | * Glenn Warner — camera operator |
||
+ | |||
+ | {{col-2}} |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Camera assistants''': |
||
+ | * Mark Giles |
||
+ | * Rudolf Mammitzsch |
||
+ | * Akira Nishihata |
||
+ | * Nicole Wiwchar |
||
+ | ---- |
||
+ | * Alisha Macdonald — camera trainee |
||
+ | * George Kerr — gaffer |
||
+ | * Duncan Armstrong — key grip |
||
+ | * Erika Schengili-Roberts — production sound mixer |
||
+ | * Richard Hughes — location manager |
||
+ | * Fast Eddie Bowman — transportation coordinator |
||
+ | * Shelley A. Boylen — production coordinator |
||
+ | * Teri Spasov — production accountant |
||
+ | * Timothy Clarkin — production accountant |
||
+ | * Alex Josselyn — script supervisor |
||
+ | * Timothy Peel — 1st Motion Graphics |
||
+ | ---- |
||
+ | '''Production staff''': |
||
+ | * [[Zoe Broad]] |
||
+ | * Dillon Bowman |
||
+ | * Joey Elkins |
||
+ | * Dixie Kesebi |
||
+ | * [[Taylor Mallory]] |
||
+ | * James Madejski |
||
+ | * Graham Scholes |
||
+ | * Jeff Patneaude |
||
+ | ---- |
||
+ | * Chekechea Pryor — post production supervisor |
||
+ | * David Franklin — post production coordinator |
||
+ | * Matt Besserman — assistant editor |
||
+ | * Lindsay Wolfington — music supervisor |
||
+ | * Kevin Banks — music editor |
||
+ | * Amélie Poitras — VFX producer |
||
+ | * Philippe Thibault — VFX supervisor |
||
+ | * Ron Rauch — visual effects editor |
||
+ | * Parker McCabe — visual effects coordinator |
||
+ | |||
+ | '''Visual effects by''': |
||
+ | * Folks VFX |
||
+ | * Atmosphere VFX |
||
+ | ---- |
||
+ | * Alex Bullick — sound effects editor |
||
+ | * John D. Smith — dialogue editor |
||
+ | * Danielle McBride — ADR editor |
||
+ | * Josh Brown — 1st Assistant Sound Editor |
||
+ | * Christian Cooke — re-recording mixer |
||
+ | * Brad Zoern — re-recording mixer |
||
+ | * Post production services by Technicolor Toronto |
||
+ | * Post-production sound by Deluxe Toronto |
||
+ | {{col-end}} |
||
</tabber> |
</tabber> |
||
Revision as of 20:18, 18 January 2019
Beside Still Water is the twentieth episode and season finale of the second season of Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments.
Synopsis
Jace and Clary rush to make a final stand, but when a traitor is revealed, Jace and Clary may have a bigger fight on their hands than expected. Meanwhile, Alec and Izzy must fight off a large mass of demons that have unexpectedly shown up, as Luke and Simon head to the Seelie Court to deal with some unfinished business with the Seelie Queen.
Credits
Starring: |
Guest-starring:
|
Producers:
1st Assistant Art Directors:
|
Camera assistants:
Production staff:
Visual effects by:
|
Multimedia
- See more here
Images
Music
A list of the known songs featured in this episode:
- "Hurricane" - Fleurie
- "Feed the Beast" - A R I Z O N A
- "Ember" - Katherine McNamara
- "Magic" - Flor
Trivia
- The episode was shot together with the nineteenth episode, though the episodes were still released separately.[1] Filming ended on May 9, 2017.[2]
- Jace's "I love you" to Clary in the scene where he was dying was an ad lib by Dom that was kept in.[3]
References
- ↑ "Shooting both together. They're two separate episodes but one continuous story." Matt Hastings on Twitter
- ↑ "Last day of shooting #shadowhuntersseason2." Matt Hastings on Twitter
- ↑ 2x20 Discussion with Kat McNamara | AfterBuzz TV on YouTube